KSDAR Chapters

DISTRICT 1
Martha Cash Presler, District Director

Chapter Regents

Cpt. Stephen Ashby, Madisonville, Candace Ashby
Cpt. Wendell Oury, Murray, Ann Lackey Landini
Cpt. William Rowan, Livermore, Shelia Eileen Brown Heflin
Clarks River, Benton, Jo Deann Hargan
Col. John Green, Hopkinsville, Patricia Dianne Brown King
Elizabeth Campbell Russell, Central City, Mary Angela Whitmer
Fort Hartford, Hartford, Judith Allen Bartlett Moore
Gen. Evan Shelby, Owensboro, Alana Grace McDonald Esther
Gen. John Caldwell, Princeton, Ellen VanHooser Dunning
Gen. Samuel Hopkins, Henderson, Lynda Jean Barron Schreiner
Jacob Flournoy, Fulton, Emily Ann Adams Freeman
James Thomas, Cadiz, Brenda Jo Oakley Southwick
Lt. Robert Howson Hooe, Providence, Alice Mae Gentry Stull
Paducah, Paducah, Katherine Forberg Toy
Russellville, Russellville, Hattie Jean Hunter Carter
Yellow Banks, Hawesville, Cynthia Renee Davis Byxbee

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

DISTRICT 2
Julia Ann Hood, District Director

Chapter Regents

Ambrose Meador, Brandenburg, Mary A. Goldsmith
Butler County, Morgantown, Jane Kent Smith
Cpt. Jacob VanMeter, Elizabethtown, Janet Lee Patterson Coleman
Corn Island, Louisville, Carrie Bowman
Cox's Station, Cox's Creek, Betty M. Shelton
David Allen, Campbellsville, Eunice Miller
Edmund Rogers, Glasgow, Dianah June Amburgey Jackson
Fincastle, Louisville, Kimberly Sue Jones Yunkin
Grayson Springs, Leitchfield, Linda Peterson
Green River, Aberdeen, Melanie Annette Hunt
Isaac Shelby, Shelbyville, Ann Haley Morris
John Fitch, Bardstown, Pamela Joy Stopher
John Marshall, Louisville, Susan McDowell
Patrick Gillmore, Scottsville, Kelly Ann Calvert Burch
Peter Foree, LaGrange, Marvel Maurene Swingley Lumley
Salt River, Shepherdsville, Catherine Jane Barrett Hardin
Samuel Davies, Bowling Green, Helen Spiller Petersen
Simpson County, Franklin, LuAnn Ferguson

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

DISTRICT 3
Jacqueline Grant Farris, District Director

Chapter Regents

Bryan Station, Lexington, Susan Kay Steely Combs
Cpt. John McKinley, Lexington, Patricia Kimbrell
Cpt. John Waller, Lexington, Carol Ann Kennedy Behr
Frankfort, Frankfort, Mickey Jo Combs Smith
Gen. Marquis Calmes, Versailles, Anissa Penn Davis
Gov. James Garrard, Lancaster, Peggy Susan Gaffney
Hart, Winchester, Barbara Lynn Hall Disney
Jane McAfee, Harrodsburg, Joyce C. Sanders
Lexington, Lexington, Clara Mae Bullock Wilson
St. Asaph, Danville, Nancy Arnold Knight Ketelhohn
Susannah Hart Shelby, Frankfort, JeanEllen Hiter Melton
Trabue, Nicholasville, Carla Jane Lamar Ray
Transylvania, Lexington, Brandy M. Osborne

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

DISTRICT 4
Debra J. White Brown, District Director

Chapter Regents

Berea-Laurel Ridges, Berea, Judith Carol Dean Carr
Boonesborough, Richmond, Kathleen Deloris Moats
Dr. Thomas Walker, Barbourville, Claudia Greenwood
Elisha Witt, Irvine, Janice Hisle Bush
Jane Lampton, Columbia, Jane Wilson Grant
Jemima Boone, Richmond, Susie Durr
John and Mary Jackson, London, Mary Lou Wyatt Shear
Kentucky Path, Middlesboro, Karen Ann Potter-Hughes
Lewis and Benge, Manchester, Nancy Sue Crawford Adams
Logan-Whitley, Stanford, Ruth Ann Herrington
Mountain Trail, Harlan, Diana Short
Nicholas Mercer, Monticello, Joyce Lee Munsey
Rockcastle, Mt. Vernon, Karen Faye Hamm Adams
Somerset, Somerset, Dana Louise Shepperd Muse
William Whitley, Williamsburg, Dianne Chambers

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

DISTRICT 5
Robin Bennett, District Director

Chapter Regents

Big Spring, Georgetown, Barbara Glass Zink
Bland Ballard, Eminence, Virginia Bryant Ford Petrey
Boone County, Florence, Kaitlin Marie Mullikin Barber
Cpt. John Lillard, Grant County, Elizabeth A. Chiang
Cpt. Philip Buckner, Augusta, Allison Parker
Cynthiana, Cynthiana, Jane Whitehead
Jemima Johnson, Paris, Mary Ann White Hayes
John Guill-Polly Hawkins Craig, Owenton, Cynthia Risher Hensley
Limestone, Maysville, Sonja Darlene Riggen Eads
Mary Ingles, Fort Thomas, Sharon Anne Emerine
Rebecca Bryan Boone, Kenton County, Janet Sue Nieman Kinney
William Dudley, Flemingsburg, Claudia Joy Asbury Clark

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

DISTRICT 6
Amanda Carter Tilsley, District Director

Chapter Regents

Harman Station, Paintsville, Patricia Martha Murphy Reeves
Hazard, Hazard, Henrietta Sheffel
Indian Mound, Salyersville, Lisa Borders
Louisa, Louisa,  Lynn Auxier Courtney
Morgan County, West Liberty, Danita Joleen Fredrick
Pikeville, Pikeville, Bernie Jean Ratliff Justice
Pine Mountain, Whitesburg, Rebecca Ann Whitaker Reynolds
Poage, Ashland, Amanda Nicole Carter Tilsley
Red River Valley, Stanton, Sandra Kay Farmer Hall
Troublesome Creek, Emmalena, Gail Burns Young

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊