DISTRICT 1

Katherine Toy, District Director

 

CHAPTER REGENTS

Cpt. Stephen Ashby, Madisonville, Retha Jean Sanders

Cpt. Wendell Oury, Murray, Ann Lackey Landini

Cpt. William Rowan, Livermore, Shelia Eileen Brown Heflin

Clarks River, Benton, Vicki Cherry Gentry Bloodworth

Col. John Green, Hopkinsville, Patricia Dianne Brown King

Elizabeth Campbell Russell, Central City, Mary Angela Whitmer

Fort Hartford, Hartford, Judith Allen Bartlett Moore

Gen. Evan Shelby, Owensboro, Alana Grace McDonald Esther

Gen. John Caldwell, Princeton, Ellen VanHooser Dunning

Gen. Samuel Hopkins, Henderson, Lynda Jean Barron Schreiner

Jacob Flournoy, Fulton, Emily Ann Adams Freeman

James Thomas, Cadiz, Brenda Jo Oakley Southwick

Lt. Robert Howson Hooe, Providence, Alice Mae Gentry Stull

Paducah, Paducah, Katherine Forberg Toy

Russellville, Russellville, Hattie Jean Hunter Carter

Yellow Banks, Hawesville, Cynthia Renee Davis Byxbee

 

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

 

DISTRICT 2

Cheryl Goodlad, District Director

 

CHAPTER REGENTS

Ambrose Meador, Brandenburg, Mary A. Goldsmith

Butler County, Morgantown, Jane Kent Smith

Cpt. Jacob VanMeter, Elizabethtown, Janet Lee Patterson Coleman

Corn Island, Louisville, Carrie Bowman

Cox's Station, Cox's Creek, Betty M. Shelton

David Allen, Campbellsville, Eunice Miller

Edmund Rogers, Glasgow, Karin Lynn Baldwin-Carroll

Fincastle, Louisville, Kimberly Sue Jones Yunkin

Grayson Springs, Leitchfield, Donna Faye Wright Wilson

Green River, Aberdeen, Melanie Annette Hunt

Isaac Shelby, Shelbyville, Ann Haley Morris

John Fitch, Bardstown, Pamela Joy Stopher

John Marshall, Louisville, Susan McDowell

Patrick Gillmore, Scottsville, Kelly Ann Calvert Burch

Peter Foree, LaGrange, Marvel Maurene Swingley Lumley

Salt River, Shepherdsville, Catherine Jane Barrett Hardin

Samuel Davies, Bowling Green, Helen Spiller Petersen

Simpson County, Franklin, LuAnn Ferguson

 

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

 

DISTRICT 3

Meredith Mucci, District Director

 

CHAPTER REGENTS

Bryan Station, Lexington, Susan Kay Steely Combs

Cpt. John McKinley, Lexington, Patricia Kimbrell

Cpt. John Waller, Lexington, Carol Ann Kennedy Behr

Frankfort, Frankfort, Mickey Jo Combs Smith

Gen. Marquis Calmes, Versailles, Anissa Penn Davis

Gov. James Garrard, Lancaster, Peggy Susan Gaffney

Hart, Winchester, Teresa Lynn Savage Cowan

Jane McAfee, Harrodsburg, Joyce C. Sanders

Lexington, Lexington, Clara Mae Bullock Wilson

St. Asaph, Danville, Nancy Arnold Knight Ketelhohn

Susannah Hart, Shelby, Frankfort, JeanEllen Hiter Melton

Trabue, Nicholasville, Carla Jane Lamar Ray

Transylvania, Lexington, Brandy M. Osborne

 

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

 

DISTRICT 4

Carolyn Falin, District Director

 

CHAPTER REGENTS

Berea-Laurel Ridges, Berea, Judith Carol Dean Carr

Boonesborough, Richmond, Kathleen Deloris Moats

Dr. Thomas Walker, Barbourville, Claudia Greenwood

Elisha Witt, Irvine, Susan Ann Gentry Hawkins

Jane Lampton, Columbia, Jane Wilson Grant

Jemima Boone, Richmond, Susie Durr

John and Mary Jackson, London, Mary Lou Wyatt Shear

Kentucky Path, Middlesboro, Karen Ann Potter-Hughes

Lewis and Benge, Manchester, Nancy Sue Crawford Adams

Logan-Whitley, Stanford, Ruth Ann Herrington

Mountain Trail, Harlan, Diana Short

Nicholas Mercer, Monticello, Joyce Lee Munsey

Rockcastle, Mt. Vernon, Karen Faye Hamm Adams

Somerset, Somerset, Dana Louise Shepperd Muse

William Whitley, Williamsburg, Carolyn Murray Falin

 

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

 

DISTRICT 5

Mary-Mac Barnett, District Director

 

CHAPTER REGENTS

Big Spring, Georgetown, Barbara Glass Zink

Bland Ballard, Eminence, Virginia Bryant Ford Petrey

Boone County, Florence, Kaitlin Marie Mullikin Barber

Cpt. John Lillard, Grant County, Robin Aimee Menefee

Cpt. Philip Buckner, Augusta, Allison Parker

Cynthiana, Cynthiana, Jane Whitehead

Jemima Johnson, Paris, Mary Ann White Hayes

John Guill-Polly Hawkins Craig, Owenton, Cynthia Risher Hensley

Limestone, Maysville, Sonja Darlene Riggen Eads

Mary Ingles, Fort Thomas, Sharon Anne Strnb Emerine

Rebecca Bryan Boone, Fort Thomas, Janet Sue Nieman Kinney

William Dudley, Flemingsburg, Claudia Joy Asbury Clark

 

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

 

DISTRICT 6

Judy Carter, District Director

 

CHAPTER REGENTS

Harman Station, Paintsville, Patricia Martha Murphy Reeves

Hazard, Hazard, Cecelia Ann Stewart

Indian Mound, Salyersville, Lisa Borders

Louisa, Louisa, Sabrina Dawn Johnson May

Morgan County, West Liberty, Danita Joleen Fredrick

Pikeville, Pikeville, Bernie Jean Ratliff Justice

Pine Mountain, Whitesburg, Rebecca Ann Whitaker Reynolds

Poage, Ashland, Amanda Nicole Carter Tilsley

Red River Valley, Stanton, Sandra Kay Farmer Hall

Troublesome Creek, Emmalena, Gail Burns Young

 

◊ ◊ ◊ ◊ ◊

 

Updated May 20, 2019

The content contained herein does not necessarily represent the position of the NSDAR. Hyperlinks to other sites

are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.

 

This website is maintained by the Webmaster.